Register / Login

Electro crossword final results

Congratulations to the winners of Electro Crossword-
1. Ashutosh,Chiranjeev
2. Ayush,Kunal
3. Chiranjeev,Hardik



Chemathon Results

Here are the winners of Chemathon

TEAM ID NAME
54 Ankit, Mayank, Paramjeet
567 Niharika, Akshita, Shriya
945 Harsh, Goutam, Hitesh



EX-MACHINA FINAL RESULTS

Result Of Ex - Machina
1:- Amardeep Ganguly (jadavpur university) sphinx19@1922
2 :- Jayesh Sharma(MNIT) sphinx19@2942
3 :- Aditya Bansal(MNIT) sphinx19@2301



DIGILOG FINAL ROUND RESULTS

Congratulations to the winners of DIGILOG

Position Team ID. Names
1st. 1908. Abhinav Shriram Kaustubh
2nd. 2396. Ayush Aditi Kunal
3rd. 1473. Manan Komal Abhinav



Winners of The Material World

Here are the winners of The Material World which was held on 8th November, 2019.

Position Sphinx ID Name
1st 2753 Sakshi Soni
2nd 173 Ankit Singh
3rd 3159 Bhavini Bhatnagar



Quiztopher Winner Results

WINNER

ATUL ANAND

AYUSH KUMAR YADAV

1st RUNNER UP

VINEET JOSHI
ISHIKA AGARWAL




Aqua Missile Round 1 Result

Here is the list of teams selected for Round 2 of Aqua Missile -

TEAM ID. NAME.
2704. Sanket
2603. Prateek
2565. Chinmay
2707. Brij raj
2676. Pankaj
2670. Rohit
2272. Priyanshu
2010. Gaurav Sharma
1981. Jay
693. Deepak
1318. Kuldeep
1463. Hitesh

All the qualified teams have to report at 2:00 pm Football Ground, MNIT


BINARY BATTLE RESULTS

Kudos to all the winners of Binary Battle!
1st position: Harsha
2nd position: Pratiksha and Pranjal
3rd position: Kaustubh



Quiztopher Round 2 RESULTS

NAME TEAM ID
1. YOGESH CHARAN 1250
VIRENDER

2.ATUL ANAND 2624
AYUSH KUMAR

3.SAUMYA 2716
MEENU

4.ISHIKA 2597
VINEET




Quiztopher Round 1 Results

NAME TEAM ID

1.NAMAN SAINI 143
NITIK GUPTA

2.MEENU YADAV 2716
SAUMYA AGARWAL

3.KAPIL VERMA 2711
ARUN SHARMA

4.YOGESH CHARAN 1250
VIRENDER

5.AYUS 1765
MADHAV

6.ATUL 2624
AYSH

7.ARPAN 2730
NAMAN

8.ISHIKA 2579
VINEET




Hack-24 results

Congratulations to all the winners of Hack-24

1. 2322 (Aman dutta, Ruchika)
2. 1643 (Mayank goyal, Raghav garg, Sanatan)
2. 180 (Karan, Parmar, Tarun)

NOTE: There was a tie between two teams for the second position with both the teams scoring the same points.



Seismic Round 2 Results

Here is the Final Result of Seismic.
Congratulations to all the Winners.


Rank Team ID NAME
1 1655 Deepak & team
2 214 Mamta & team
3 2092 Devendra & team



Quantro-Civil Round 2 Results

Here is the list of the teams which have qualified for the Round 3 of Quantro-Civil which will be held on 8th of November at 1.00 pm at VLTC L-304.
TEAM ID NAME
1806 Dharmesh Jangid & team
2481 Aarushi Maurya & team
1905 Ishank & team
1500 Ram Prakash & team
2033 Arihant & team
2149 Nishant & team
1647 Ujjawal & team
2520 Vaibhav Singh & team



Drone Rush Results

Congratulations to all the winners!!

1st Devnath Nair
2nd Rhythm Khattar
3rd Nimesh Khandelwal



READING BETWEEN LINES FINAL RESULT

KUDOS to all the winners!
1. Pratiksha and Kaustubh
2. Harsha
3. Rahul Goswami



DIGILOG ROUND2 RESULTS

The following teams have been selected for round 3 of digilog. Please report to communication engineering lab on 8th NOV at 11 a.m.
Team Id Names
2105 Pranshu Hritik Ena
1473 Manan Komal Abhinav
1908 Abhinav Sriram Kaustubh
2001. Yash Nikhil
2396 Ayush Aditi Kunal
1977. Trigunateet Abhishek



Code Of War Results

Kudos to all the winners!
1st position: Rahul Goswami (MNIT JAIPUR)
2nd position: Abhishek Singh(NIT UK)
3rd position: Manish Joshi(NIT UK)



Social Challenge/ awareness

Here is the list of wining team qualified for the social challenge/awareness which was held on 7th November 2019, from 2- 4 pm at four directions of the campus to spread awareness around the campus.


TEAM ID NAME
04 AKASH SRIVASTAVA
AKSHTA RAI
SARTHAK
SIDDHARTH



The Material World

Here is the list of teams qualified for the onsite round which will be held on 8th November, 10:00AM-12:00PM at vltc208.
Sphinx ID Name
43 Bharti Soliya
3159 BhavniBhatnagar
173 Ankit Singh
1562 Diksha Kurdia
2753 Sakshi Soni
2579 Lokesh Sharma
2158 Vikas Tiwari



Winners of Just Innovativ Sein

1. LOKESH SHARMA sphinx19@2579.and team
metallurgy 2. Rajat Srivastava sphinx19@2285 and team
metallurgy 3. Sakshi Soni sphinx19@2753 and team
metallurgy


The Fourth Estate

Team numbers: 2185 2686 2688 2691 D02


Electro crossword round1 results

1464 kunal,tarun
2367 priyanshu,aisha
1027 Shriram,hardik
2663 ayush,kunal
2653 abhinav,aditya
2677 shubham,ronak
2681 trigunateet,abhishek
889 khushi,abhinav
113 rahul,dhananjay
1935 ashutosh,chiranjeev
- -akshat,radhika
1161 mahendra,gyanendra
2602 anmol
2689 nikhil
937 adesh,ayush



Plugged In Round 1 Results

Here is the list of teams who have qualified for the second round of Plugged In which will be held on 8th of November, 9.00 am -11.00 am at VLTCL-003.

Team id Name
-- shubham Ronak
1973 Himansh
1141 Abhishek Arunendra
2415 M rohith SiSaivamsee
2618 Sameer Saksham
1300 Anusha Anurag
2639 Trigunateet Abhsihek
2530 Aeshna Mohit
749 Sukriti Shruti
2595 Seema Rupal
2604 Naman Arpan
2641 Vishal Mohit
703 Vaibhav Yash
2373 Prakash Raveena
2616 Atul Ayush
807 Rishikh Swati
781 Priyanshu Harshit
1324 Ganpat Ravi
1861 Himanik Madhur
2333 Sourabh



Chem-e-Car Results

Here are the winning teams of "Chem-e-Car" Competition

TEAM ID Name
1st 55 Param,Himanshu
2nd 53 Krishna, Shiva, Anil, Sharad
3rd 910 Ankit, Mayank



Roborush Results

1st - Robocards-Team id 1951 (Dhairya Sethi, Denish Panchani, Abhinav Singh Kushwah)
2nd- Zenoids 3-Team id 2617 (Abhishek Jain)
3rd- Zenoids 4-Team id 2622 (Vishal Gupta)


Just Innovative Sein Round 1 results

These 7 teams qualified for the final round of "JUST INNOVATIVE SEIN"and should be present at 10:00Am in VLTC L-206 on 7 November, 2019
Teams of:

1. Lokesh Sharma metallurgy sphinx19@2579
2. Rajat Srivastava metallurgy sphinx19@2285
3. Yash Garg metallurgy. sphinx19@3152
4. Sarthak Jena metallurgy sphinx19@1441
5. Sakshi Soni metallurgy. sphinx19@2753
6. Navneet Shah metallurgy. sphinx19@2838
7.Anuj Gupta metallurgy sphinx19@1299



Seismic Round 1 Result

Here is the list of all the selected teams for round 2 of Seismic. All the selected teams are required to be present at APJ Hall in VLTC tomorrow(7 November, 2019) at 8:00 AM sharp.

TEAM ID NAME
2092 Devendra
1655 Deepak
1907 Ayush Verma
1258 Kshitiz
2178 Uday Pratap
1974 Rushil
231 Kartikey
214 Mamta



Mathematica round 2 result

Here is the list of selected candidates, round 3 will be on 07 Nov 2019

3141
2008
2064
1960
1788
1251
2197
1506
1363



Inquizitive Round 2 results

Congratulation to the winners of Inquizitive

Team Name
1. 2398 Jai Kumar
2. 2357 Shubham Rai, Anuj Jangid
3. 1334 Aditya Singh, Amit Jain



Digilog Round1 Results

Here is the list of teams who have qualified for the second round of Digilog which will be held on 7th of November, 10.00 am - 12.00 pm at VLTCL-305.

Team Id Names
1522 Anshul Samradh
747 Sukriti Shruti
2105 Pranshu Hritik Ena
1977 Trigunateet Abhishek
806 Rishika Swati Aushuli
2396 Ayush Aditi Kunal
- Shubham Kunal
1677 Arpan Naman Aman
1473 Manan Komal Abhinav
2001 Yash Nikhil
2299 Akshat Radhika
1323 Anusha Anurag Rupal
1908 Abhinav Shriram Kaustubh
360 Vipin Arun Aanchal
1381 Aditya Subhranshu Abhishek
- G. Preeti Anjali Himanshu



Chemathon(Round 2),Expertly Chemical

Here is the list of teams qualified for the Round 3 (WORDTHERMITE) which will be held on 8th November , 10:00 a.m - 1:00 p.m at VLTC308.

TEAM ID NAME
54 Ankit Ojha,Mayank Agrawal,Param Jeet Singh Walia
62 Mridul tripati, Heena, Darshana
235 Saransh , Shivank, Yukta
567 Niharika, Akshita, Shriya
926 Kalyani
945 Harsh, Goutam, Hitesh



mathematica round 1 result

these are the selected students for round 2. report at 4:00pm at VLTC 207

Team id Name of anyone member
1) 2258 ayush
2)1960 madhu sudhan
3) 1363 sumit
4)2389 lalit agarwal
5) 2460 nikita mathur
6) 1772 rahul kumar
7) 1999 yash jain
8) 1251 virendra
9) 1788 avneet raj
10) 2064 veneet
11) 1438 harshit
12)2274 vaibhav
13) 2374 anuj kumar
14) 1804 deepak
15) 2008 naman jain
16) 675 anurag jain
17) 1602 ananya raj
18) 1901 kunal verma
19) 2197 meenu
20) 1322 akshita
21) 1339 vishal
sphinx ID name of anyone member
22)1506 gaurav jain
23) 3141 rajat goyal
24) 1156 nitish sharma
25) 1998 neha goyal
26) 1636 akshit agawarl



Economization Round 1 results

Here is the list of teams that qualified Round 1 which was held on 6th November,at 2-3 pm in 302 room, VLTC.

Team ID NAME

2347 Manish Kumar Rajpal Dara
2248 Karan Jangu Keshav
1260 Archita Kumari Paridhi Maheshwari
2167 Priyanshu kansal Aisha Malik
2255 Shreyansh Mohammad Aamir
2398 Nandini Soni Tanishk Bansal
1874 Shubham Rai Anuj Jangid
1588 Mohit kushagra Agarwal
2004 Vivek Jain Hemant Chaudhary
2085 Ankush Awasthi Utkarsh Agarwal



Reading between the lines Round 1 Results

Here are results of Reading between lines.Second round will held on 7th november 5:00pm in lab 9.

Team id
2323
2379
1434
1110
409
2381
968
1700
339
1965
1915
467
1440
499
193
821
1876

teams with onspot regestration ( sphinx19@****)
3184
1795
3190
2017UEE1640 (college id)
85
1450
2417
911<
1971
1549
398



Quantro - Civil Round 1 Results

Here is the list of teams who have qualified for the second round of Quantro- Civil which will be held on 6th of November, 2.00 pm - 3.00 pm at VLTCL-008.

TEAM ID NAME
2033 Arihant
1905 Suraj
2481 Aarushi
1995 Vishal
1806 Umang
908 Piyush
1647 Ujjawal
216 Deepali
2149 Nishant
1500 Ram Prakash
1439 `Tushar
1350 Ajeet
Kapil (Sphinx@2821)
2520 Rishabh



Inquizitive Round 1 results

Here are the selected teams for round 2 of Inquizitive which will be held on 6th nov from 4 pm onwards

Team Name
1957 Chirag Saraswat, Sahaj Sanjay
1334 Aditya Singh, Amit Jain
1980 Himansh Raj
2357 Shubham Raj, Anuj Jangid
2209 Manvir, Hemant
2398 Jai Kumar
2428 Aviral Kedia



Binary Battle Online Round Results

Here is the list of teams qualified for the onsite round which will be held on 8th November, 9:00am - 1:00pam at lab 9.

TEAM ID NAME
631 Rahul Goswami
532 Rajdeep Singh
645 Sumit,Pradumn
Garam Chai Kaustubh,Himanshu
704 Akshat Sharma
116 Harsha
Sudhanshu Kumar
336 Eshaan Gupta
348 Divyansh Singh
579 Ronak,Rishabh
Pratiksha,Pranjal
625 Viral
199 Vedant Goyal
640 Harshit Soni
Jatin Gandhi
Sparsh
Bhauvan Gupta
Parth Agarwal
649 Shubahm Kalla
62 Ashishh
105 Puneet Singh
503 Mohit pal
522 Ashish
411 Aryan
696 akash
109 Vishwas Agarwal
Akshit Agarwal



Code of war online round Results

Greetings from Team Sphinx,

We are elated to inform you that top 100 teams on leaderboard has been selected for the onsite round of Code of War.

Details for the onsite round are as follows:
Date : 7th November, 9:00 am - 12:00pm
Venue : Computer Center, Labs 4 and 5, MNIT

To attend the onsite round, fill this form :
link

We hope to see you there!

Note :- For onsite visit (other colleges then MNIT,NIT UK and IIIT Kota) , you must have to pay a entry fee of 450rs per person (not per team) . This fee will cover your registration fee to every event and entry to pronites.

For any queries contact:
Ritika : 9588649104
Tapan : 8384859398

Thank and regards,
Team Sphinx


Fee Payment

Notifications 4

  • Online payment closed!!

    All online payments are closed. Still, you can visit us and pay at the registration desk.

  • Registration issue Solved

    All the registration issues are solved. Those who were facing registration issue kindly try again. If still facing issues contact Suryaprakash(7016268414).

  • Code of War Results out

    Top 100 teams on the leaderboard have been shortlisted for the onsite rounds.
    For details check here:- Click here for results or visit link http://sphinxmnit.in/results.php

  • The schedule has been updated!!!

    check here:- http://sphinxmnit.in/schedule.php